USDC Logo

JUDGE DIRECTORY

Skip Quick Links
Chief Judge Stewart | Judge Waddoups | Judge Nuffer | Judge Shelby
Judge Jenkins | Judge Sam | Judge Kimball | Judge Campbell | Judge Benson
Chief Magistrate Judge Wells | Magistrate Judge Warner | Magistrate Judge Furse | Magistrate Judge Pead
Magistrate Judge Robert T. Braithwaite
E-mail Addresses


Chief Judge Ted Stewart
Courtroom: Room 8.300
Chambers: Room 10.320

Chambers: 801-524-6617
Law Clerks: 801-524-6609, 6607, 6127
Court Reporter: Patti Walker, 801-364-5440
Courtroom Deputy: Ryan Robertson, 801-524-6617
Scheduling: 801-524-6617
Docketing Clerk: 801-524-6145



Judge Clark Waddoups
Courtroom: Room 8.100
Chambers: Room 9.420

Administrative Assistant: S. Adriane Wright : 801-524-6600
For law clerks, please contact the Adminstrative Assistant
Court Reporter: Karen Murakami and Laura Robinson, 801-328-4800
Scheduling Clerk: 801-524-6123
Docketing Clerk: 801-524-6124



Judge David Nuffer
Courtroom: Room 3.100
Chambers: Room 10.100

Chambers: 801-524-6150
Law Clerks: (801) 524-6176, 6151
Court Reporter: Kelly Hicken & Rebecca Janke, 801-521-7238
Courtroom Deputy: Anndrea Sullivan-Bowers, 801-524-6150
Docketing Clerk, 801-524-6119



Judge Robert J. Shelby
Courtroom: Room 7.300
Chambers: Room 10.220

Chambers: 801-524-6790
Law Clerks: (801) 524-6791, 6792, 6793
Court Reporter: Ray Fenlon, 801-809-4634
Courtroom Deputy: Mary Jane McNamee, 801-524-6790
Docketing Clerk, 801-524-6196


Senior Judge Bruce S. Jenkins
Courtroom: Room 7.200
Chambers: Room 10.240

Secretary: Kathleen Smith, 801-524-6507
Law Clerks: 801-524-6144, 6168
Court Reporter: As Assigned
Courtroom Deputy: Kim Forsgren, 801-524-6113 / Stephanie Schaerrer, 801-524-6145
Scheduling Clerk: 801-524-6507
Docketing Clerk: 801-524-6124


Senior Judge David Sam
Courtroom: 7.200
Chambers: Room 10.340

Chambers: 801-524-6190
Law Clerks: 801-524-6190
Court Reporter: As Assigned
Courtroom Deputy: Kim Jones, 801-524-6114
Scheduling Clerk: 801-524-6190
Docketing Clerk: 801-524-6124


Senior Judge Dale A. Kimball
Courtroom: Room 3.400
Chambers: Room 10.400

Arline Rubin, 801-524-6610
Law Clerks: 801-524-6611, 6612
Court Reporter: As Assigned
Courtroom Deputy: Kim Jones, 801-524-6114
Scheduling Clerk: 801-524-6114
Docketing Clerk: 801-524-6505


Senior Judge Tena Campbell
Courtroom: Room 8.200
Chambers: Room 9.220

Chris Ford, 801-524-6170
Law Clerks: 801-524-6116, 6172
Court Reporter: As Assigned
Courtroom Deputy: Chris Ford, 801-524-6170
Scheduling Clerk: 801-524-6170
Docketing Clerk: 801-524-6119



Senior Judge Dee Benson
Courtroom: Room 3.400
Chambers: Room 10.420

Chambers: 801-524-6160
Law Clerks: 801-524-6161, 6162, 6166, 6178
Court Reporter: Ed Young, 801-328-3202
Courtroom Deputy: Ron Black, 801-524-6160
Scheduling Clerk: 801-524-6160
Docketing Clerk: 801-524-6505


Chief Magistrate Judge Brooke C. Wells
Courtroom: Check Daily Calendar
Courtroom: 7.100, 7.400 or 8.400
Chambers: Room 9.440

Chambers: 801-524-6422
Courtroom Deputy: Michelle Peart, 801-524-6422
Docketing Clerk, 801-524-6141 (Civil Consent Cases)


Magistrate Judge Paul M. Warner
Courtroom: Check Daily Calendar
Courtroom: 7.100, 7.400 or 8.400

Chambers: 10.440

Chambers: 801-524-6620
Courtroom Deputy: Kirsten Mumford, 801-524-6620
Docketing Clerk, 801-524-6141 (Civil Consent Cases)


Magistrate Judge Evelyn J. Furse
Courtroom: Check Daily Calendar
Courtroom: 7.100, 7.400 or 8.400

Chambers: 10.200

Chambers: 801-524-6180
Courtroom Deputy: Lindsey Pagel, 801-524-6180
Docketing Clerk, 801-524-6141 (Civil Consent Cases)


Magistrate Judge Dustin B. Pead
Courtroom: Check Daily Calendar
Courtroom: Room 7.100, 7.400 or 8.400

Chambers: Room 9.200

Chambers: 801-524-6155
Courtroom Deputy: Melissa Saddler, 801-524-6155
Docketing Clerk, 801-524-6141 (Civil Consent Cases)


Magistrate Judge Robert T. Braithwaite
206 West Tabernacle Room 2200
St. George, Utah
Mailing Address:
Federal Court
Judge Robert T. Braithwaite
206 West Tabernacle
St. George, UT 84770
435-656-7580

Last Updated: 04/16/2014